site stats
[…] 2030.310. - California Code Trellis Law

http://www.nfsesq.com/resources/ccp-discovery/ccp-interrogatories/ grey fan heater https://vrforlimbcare.com

2030.300. - California Code Trellis Law

WebApr 21, 2009 · Responses to interrogatories are due within thirty (30) days if the interrogatories were personally served, thirty-five (35) days if the interrogatories were served by mail, and thirty (30) days plus two (2) court days if the interrogatories were served by express mail or facsimile or electronically. CCP § 2030.260; CCP § 1013; … WebJan 1, 2024 · (1) An answer to a particular interrogatory is evasive or incomplete. (2) An exercise of the option to produce documents under Section 2030.230 is unwarranted or … WebUnder CCP section 2030.250, "[t]he attorney for the responding party shall sign any responses that contain an objection." (Code Civ. Proc., § 2030.250.) ... Plaintiff’s response to form interrogatory no. 6.1 was not verified under oath, which is a violation of Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.250, subdivision (a). Hearing. grey fanny hair

Can an attorney sign a discovery response verification for their …